Calendar

Primary tabs

To narrow your results, tick the appropriate box below.

February 2016

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
 
 
 
Oxbridge Trip to HCS
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 08:30 to 17:30
Oxbridge Trip to HCS
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 08:30 to 17:30
IDPE meeting
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 10:00 to 15:00
IDPE meeting
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 10:00 to 15:00
U11A Netball Tournament Prebendal (A) (match begins 13:30)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 12:30 to 17:00
U11A Netball Tournament Prebendal (A) (match begins 13:30)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 12:30 to 17:00
U13A + U12A Netball Tournament Vs Hampshire Collegiate School (A) (match starts 13:30)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 12:30 to 18:00
U13A + U12A Netball Tournament Vs Hampshire Collegiate School (A) (match starts 13:30)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 12:30 to 18:00
U13A+B Boys' Hockey tournament at Dunhurst - Highfield A+B, Bohunt, Ditcham Park
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 13:30 to 16:15
U13A+B Boys' Hockey tournament at Dunhurst - Highfield A+B, Bohunt, Ditcham Park
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 13:30 to 16:15
U9/U10 Girls' 7 a side Netball Vs Alton Convent(A) (match begins 14:30)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 13:30 to 16:30
U9/U10 Girls' 7 a side Netball Vs Alton Convent(A) (match begins 14:30)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 13:30 to 16:30
Girls' 1st Netball v Christs Hospital (H)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 14:15 to 16:15
Girls' 1st Netball v Christs Hospital (H)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 14:15 to 16:15
Girls' 2nd Netball v Christs Hospital (H)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 14:15 to 16:15
Girls' 2nd Netball v Christs Hospital (H)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 14:15 to 16:15
Boys' U14 Hockey v Churchers College (A)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 14:30 to 16:30
Boys' U14 Hockey v Churchers College (A)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 14:30 to 16:30
Boys' 2nd 7-a-side Tournament @ Frensham Heights
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 14:30 to 16:30
Boys' 2nd 7-a-side Tournament @ Frensham Heights
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 14:30 to 16:30
Y2 & Y3 boys Football Practice Match
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 15:30 to 16:30
Y2 & Y3 boys Football Practice Match
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 15:30 to 16:30
U11A+B Boys' Hockey v Frensham Heights (H)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 16:15 to 17:30
U11A+B Boys' Hockey v Frensham Heights (H)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 16:15 to 17:30
Girls' U15A Netball v Churchers College (A)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 16:20 to 18:20
Girls' U15A Netball v Churchers College (A)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 16:20 to 18:20
Girls' U14A Netball v Churchers College (H)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 16:20 to 18:20
Girls' U14A Netball v Churchers College (H)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 16:20 to 18:20
Girls' U15B Netball v Churchers College (A)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 16:20 to 18:20
Girls' U15B Netball v Churchers College (A)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 16:20 to 18:20
Girls' U14B Netball v Churchers College (H)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 16:20 to 18:20
Girls' U14B Netball v Churchers College (H)
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 16:20 to 18:20
A2 Theatre performances
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 19:30 to 21:00
A2 Theatre performances
Wed, 10/02/2016 - 19:30 to 21:00
Performers' Platform
Thu, 11/02/2016 - 15:45 to 16:30
Performers' Platform
Thu, 11/02/2016 - 15:45 to 16:30
A2 Theatre performances
Thu, 11/02/2016 - 19:30 to 21:00
A2 Theatre performances
Thu, 11/02/2016 - 19:30 to 21:00
Woodstock India Trip
Fri, 12/02/2016 - 00:00 to Sun, 21/02/2016 - 00:00
Woodstock India Trip Fri, 12/02/2016 - 00:00 to Sun, 21/02/2016 - 00:00
Half term begins at 3.30pm
Fri, 12/02/2016 - 00:00
Half term begins at 3.30pm Fri, 12/02/2016 - 00:00
Half Term
Sat, 13/02/2016 - 00:00 to Tue, 23/02/2016 - 00:00
Half Term Sat, 13/02/2016 - 00:00 to Tue, 23/02/2016 - 00:00
Block 4 First Give final.
Fri, 12/02/2016 - 14:00 to 15:00
Block 4 First Give final.
Fri, 12/02/2016 - 14:00 to 15:00
Block 2 Practice Interviews
Fri, 12/02/2016 - 14:00 to 16:00
Block 2 Practice Interviews
Fri, 12/02/2016 - 14:00 to 16:00
Block 4 parents' meeting
Fri, 12/02/2016 - 15:00 to 18:00
Block 4 parents' meeting
Fri, 12/02/2016 - 15:00 to 18:00
Half Term begins
Fri, 12/02/2016 - 16:00 to 00:00
Half Term begins
Fri, 12/02/2016 - 16:00 to 00:00
Portsmouth Music Festival - Guitarists
Sat, 13/02/2016 - 00:00
Portsmouth Music Festival - Guitarists Sat, 13/02/2016 - 00:00
Half term
Sat, 13/02/2016 - 00:00 to Tue, 23/02/2016 - 00:00
Half term Sat, 13/02/2016 - 00:00 to Tue, 23/02/2016 - 00:00
Half term
Sat, 13/02/2016 - 00:00 to Mon, 22/02/2016 - 00:00
Half term Sat, 13/02/2016 - 00:00 to Mon, 22/02/2016 - 00:00
 
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Woodstock India Trip
Fri, 12/02/2016 - 00:00 to Sun, 21/02/2016 - 00:00
Woodstock India Trip Fri, 12/02/2016 - 00:00 to Sun, 21/02/2016 - 00:00
Half Term
Sat, 13/02/2016 - 00:00 to Tue, 23/02/2016 - 00:00
Half Term Sat, 13/02/2016 - 00:00 to Tue, 23/02/2016 - 00:00
Half term
Sat, 13/02/2016 - 00:00 to Tue, 23/02/2016 - 00:00
Half term Sat, 13/02/2016 - 00:00 to Tue, 23/02/2016 - 00:00
Half term
Sat, 13/02/2016 - 00:00 to Mon, 22/02/2016 - 00:00
Half term Sat, 13/02/2016 - 00:00 to Mon, 22/02/2016 - 00:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Woodstock India Trip
Fri, 12/02/2016 - 00:00 to Sun, 21/02/2016 - 00:00
Woodstock India Trip Fri, 12/02/2016 - 00:00 to Sun, 21/02/2016 - 00:00
 
Boarders return by 9pm. Flat open from 4.30pm. Supper available
Tue, 23/02/2016 - 00:00
Boarders return by 9pm. Flat open from 4.30pm. Supper available Tue, 23/02/2016 - 00:00
6.1 mock week
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 00:00
6.1 mock week Wed, 24/02/2016 - 00:00
Parents' Evening (Nursery - Y2)
Thu, 25/02/2016 - 18:00 to 20:00
Parents' Evening (Nursery - Y2)
Thu, 25/02/2016 - 18:00 to 20:00
Global Awareness Film Club
Thu, 25/02/2016 - 19:00 to 21:00
Global Awareness Film Club
Thu, 25/02/2016 - 19:00 to 21:00
Block 4 PRE Places of worship trip. London
Fri, 26/02/2016 - 00:00
Block 4 PRE Places of worship trip. London Fri, 26/02/2016 - 00:00
ODW all in weekend
Sat, 27/02/2016 - 00:00 to Sun, 28/02/2016 - 00:00
ODW all in weekend Sat, 27/02/2016 - 00:00 to Sun, 28/02/2016 - 00:00
Half Term
Sat, 13/02/2016 - 00:00 to Tue, 23/02/2016 - 00:00
Half Term Sat, 13/02/2016 - 00:00 to Tue, 23/02/2016 - 00:00
Day pupils return
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 00:00
Day pupils return Wed, 24/02/2016 - 00:00
Block 1 Writing workshops
Fri, 26/02/2016 - 14:30 to 16:00
Block 1 Writing workshops
Fri, 26/02/2016 - 14:30 to 16:00
JAW: Piers Torday, author
Fri, 26/02/2016 - 16:40 to 17:30
JAW: Piers Torday, author
Fri, 26/02/2016 - 16:40 to 17:30
FODs Bingo Extravaganza!
Fri, 26/02/2016 - 19:00 to 21:30
FODs Bingo Extravaganza!
Fri, 26/02/2016 - 19:00 to 21:30
Visiting Theatre company. Beating Mcenroe
Fri, 26/02/2016 - 19:30 to 21:30
Visiting Theatre company. Beating Mcenroe
Fri, 26/02/2016 - 19:30 to 21:30
Bedales Parents' Association AGM
Sat, 27/02/2016 - 10:30 to 00:00
Bedales Parents' Association AGM
Sat, 27/02/2016 - 10:30 to 00:00
Open Morning for prospective parents
Sat, 27/02/2016 - 10:45 to 13:15
Open Morning for prospective parents
Sat, 27/02/2016 - 10:45 to 13:15
Half term
Sat, 13/02/2016 - 00:00 to Tue, 23/02/2016 - 00:00
Half term Sat, 13/02/2016 - 00:00 to Tue, 23/02/2016 - 00:00
6.2 mock week
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 00:00
6.2 mock week Wed, 24/02/2016 - 00:00
Half term
Sat, 13/02/2016 - 00:00 to Mon, 22/02/2016 - 00:00
Half term Sat, 13/02/2016 - 00:00 to Mon, 22/02/2016 - 00:00
 
Day pupils return
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 08:15 to 00:00
Day pupils return
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 08:15 to 00:00
U13A Boys' Hockey tournament at West Hill Park (A)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 13:30 to 16:00
U13A Boys' Hockey tournament at West Hill Park (A)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 13:30 to 16:00
U13B + U11A Boys' Hockey v Highfield (A) (match begins 14:30)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 13:45 to 16:15
U13B + U11A Boys' Hockey v Highfield (A) (match begins 14:30)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 13:45 to 16:15
Boys' 1st Hockey v Farnborough (League) (A) Depart 1pm. Start 2.30pm
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 14:30 to 16:30
Boys' 1st Hockey v Farnborough (League) (A) Depart 1pm. Start 2.30pm
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 14:30 to 16:30
U11 A+B Girls' 7 a side Hockey Vs Westbourne House School (A) (match begins 15:30)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 14:30 to 16:30
U11 A+B Girls' 7 a side Hockey Vs Westbourne House School (A) (match begins 15:30)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 14:30 to 16:30
U9/10 Girls' 7 a side Hockey Vs Ditcham Park (H)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 15:00 to 16:30
U9/10 Girls' 7 a side Hockey Vs Ditcham Park (H)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 15:00 to 16:30
U12A/B Girls' 7 a side Hockey Vs Bohunt (A) (match begins 15:45)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 15:15 to 17:30
U12A/B Girls' 7 a side Hockey Vs Bohunt (A) (match begins 15:45)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 15:15 to 17:30
U13A + U12A Girls' 7 a side Hockey v Frensham Heights (A) (match begins 16:15)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 15:15 to 17:45
U13A + U12A Girls' 7 a side Hockey v Frensham Heights (A) (match begins 16:15)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 15:15 to 17:45
Girls' U14A Netball v Perins School (A)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 15:30 to 17:30
Girls' U14A Netball v Perins School (A)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 15:30 to 17:30
Girls' U15A Netball v Perins School (A)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 15:30 to 17:30
Girls' U15A Netball v Perins School (A)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 15:30 to 17:30
U9 + U11B Boys' Hockey v Frensham Heights (A) (match begins 16:30)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 15:45 to 18:00
U9 + U11B Boys' Hockey v Frensham Heights (A) (match begins 16:30)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 15:45 to 18:00
Girls' U16 Netball v Perins School (H)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 16:00 to 18:00
Girls' U16 Netball v Perins School (H)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 16:00 to 18:00
Girls' U14B Netball v Perins School (H)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 16:00 to 18:00
Girls' U14B Netball v Perins School (H)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 16:00 to 18:00
Girls' U15B Netball v Perins School (H)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 16:00 to 18:00
Girls' U15B Netball v Perins School (H)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 16:00 to 18:00
Boys' U15 Hockey v Kings (A)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 16:40 to 18:40
Boys' U15 Hockey v Kings (A)
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 16:40 to 18:40
New Views Trip to Ma Rainey's Black Bottom at National Theatre
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 17:00 to 23:15
New Views Trip to Ma Rainey's Black Bottom at National Theatre
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 17:00 to 23:15
Y3 Parents' Evening Only
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 18:00 to 20:00
Y3 Parents' Evening Only
Wed, 24/02/2016 - 18:00 to 20:00
13+ Assessments for external candidates. Drop off 3pm at boarding house on 21st. Pick up 11.30am from dining hall on 23rd. Park in main car park.
Sun, 21/02/2016 - 15:00 to Tue, 23/02/2016 - 11:30
13+ Assessments for external candidates. Drop off 3pm at boarding house on 21st. Pick up 11.30am from dining hall on 23rd. Park in main car park. Sun, 21/02/2016 - 15:00 to Tue, 23/02/2016 - 11:30
13+ Assessments for Dunhurst pupils. Drop off 3.45pm at boarding house on 21st. Pick up at 11.30am from dining hall on 23rd. Park in main car park
Sun, 21/02/2016 - 15:45 to Tue, 23/02/2016 - 11:30
13+ Assessments for Dunhurst pupils. Drop off 3.45pm at boarding house on 21st. Pick up at 11.30am from dining hall on 23rd. Park in main car park Sun, 21/02/2016 - 15:45 to Tue, 23/02/2016 - 11:30
 
 
Boarders return
Tue, 23/02/2016 - 19:00 to 00:00
Boarders return
Tue, 23/02/2016 - 19:00 to 00:00
Block 3 information evening in the SLT
Tue, 23/02/2016 - 20:00 to 21:00
Block 3 information evening in the SLT
Tue, 23/02/2016 - 20:00 to 21:00
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
ODW all in weekend
Sat, 27/02/2016 - 00:00 to Sun, 28/02/2016 - 00:00
ODW all in weekend Sat, 27/02/2016 - 00:00 to Sun, 28/02/2016 - 00:00
Gallery exhibition: Gyula Sajo. Monday-Friday 2-5pm Sat 10-1pm
Mon, 29/02/2016 - 00:00 to Sat, 19/03/2016 - 00:00
Gallery exhibition: Gyula Sajo. Monday-Friday 2-5pm Sat 10-1pm Mon, 29/02/2016 - 00:00 to Sat, 19/03/2016 - 00:00
 
 
 
 
 
Gyula Sajo Gallery Reception
Sun, 28/02/2016 - 11:30 to 15:30
Gyula Sajo Gallery Reception
Sun, 28/02/2016 - 11:30 to 15:30
6.1 English trip to The Handmaiden's Tale Lectures
Mon, 29/02/2016 - 08:30 to 17:30
6.1 English trip to The Handmaiden's Tale Lectures
Mon, 29/02/2016 - 08:30 to 17:30
Enrichment activities
Mon, 29/02/2016 - 08:50 to 10:00
Enrichment activities
Mon, 29/02/2016 - 08:50 to 10:00
Group 3 SRE with Taryn Samways
Mon, 29/02/2016 - 14:00 to 16:00
Group 3 SRE with Taryn Samways
Mon, 29/02/2016 - 14:00 to 16:00
U11A+B Boys hockey v Kingscourt (H)
Mon, 29/02/2016 - 16:00 to 17:30
U11A+B Boys hockey v Kingscourt (H)
Mon, 29/02/2016 - 16:00 to 17:30
Childtalk by Nick Robinson 'Wellbeing and Youth Mental Health'
Mon, 29/02/2016 - 16:30 to 17:30
Childtalk by Nick Robinson 'Wellbeing and Youth Mental Health'
Mon, 29/02/2016 - 16:30 to 17:30