Primary tabs

To narrow your results, tick the appropriate box below.

February 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
Bedales Open Morning - by appointment only
Sat, 01/02/2020 -
10:00 to 14:30
Bedales Open Morning - by appointment only
Sat, 01/02/2020 -
10:00 to 14:30
13+ 2020 Family lunch and Info Event
Sun, 02/02/2020 -
10:30 to 13:30
13+ 2020 Family lunch and Info Event
Sun, 02/02/2020 -
10:30 to 13:30
Block 2 Information Event & Family Lunch
Sun, 02/02/2020 -
10:30 to 13:30
Block 2 Information Event & Family Lunch
Sun, 02/02/2020 -
10:30 to 13:30
Dunhurst Boarders Return
Sun, 02/02/2020 -
18:00 to 20:00
Dunhurst Boarders Return
Sun, 02/02/2020 -
18:00 to 20:00
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Block 1 French Immersion Trip to Normandy Departs
Mon, 03/02/2020 - 00:00
Block 1 French Immersion Trip to Normandy Departs Mon, 03/02/2020 - 00:00
Dunhurst return after May Bank holiday
Tue, 04/02/2020 - 08:15
Dunhurst return after May Bank holiday
Tue, 04/02/2020 - 08:15
Dunannie Early Morning Dance
Tue, 04/02/2020 -
08:15 to 08:30
Dunannie Early Morning Dance
Tue, 04/02/2020 -
08:15 to 08:30
Dunannie Storytellers Workshop (The Globe) Years 1-3
Tue, 04/02/2020 -
09:00 to 14:15
Dunannie Storytellers Workshop (The Globe) Years 1-3
Tue, 04/02/2020 -
09:00 to 14:15
Boys' U15A Hockey v St Johns @ Furze Lane (PO4 8LW) (A), meet 1.00pm, start 2.00pm, return 3.45pm
Tue, 04/02/2020 -
13:00 to 15:45
Boys' U15A Hockey v St Johns @ Furze Lane (PO4 8LW) (A), meet 1.00pm, start 2.00pm, return 3.45pm
Tue, 04/02/2020 -
13:00 to 15:45
Boys' U15A/U14A Rugby Sevens v Ditcham Park School (A), meet 1.20pm, start 2.30pm, return 4.00pm
Tue, 04/02/2020 -
13:20 to 16:00
Boys' U15A/U14A Rugby Sevens v Ditcham Park School (A), meet 1.20pm, start 2.30pm, return 4.00pm
Tue, 04/02/2020 -
13:20 to 16:00
Boys' U14A Hockey v Winchester College (H), meet 2.00pm, start 2.30pm
Tue, 04/02/2020 -
14:00 to 16:00
Boys' U14A Hockey v Winchester College (H), meet 2.00pm, start 2.30pm
Tue, 04/02/2020 -
14:00 to 16:00
Education Committee Meeting in the Reading Room
Tue, 04/02/2020 -
15:00 to 17:30
Education Committee Meeting in the Reading Room
Tue, 04/02/2020 -
15:00 to 17:30
Boys' U14A Hockey v Lord Wandsworth College Super Sevens (A), times - POSTPONED
Wed, 05/02/2020 - 00:00
Boys' U14A Hockey v Lord Wandsworth College Super Sevens (A), times - POSTPONED Wed, 05/02/2020 - 00:00
Year 3 - Dunannie Minstead Trip
Thu, 06/02/2020 - 00:00
Year 3 - Dunannie Minstead Trip Thu, 06/02/2020 - 00:00
Year 2 - The Weald and Downland Museum
Fri, 07/02/2020 - 00:00
Year 2 - The Weald and Downland Museum Fri, 07/02/2020 - 00:00
Block 2 Parent Teacher Meetings
Sat, 08/02/2020 -
13:05 to 14:05
Block 2 Parent Teacher Meetings
Sat, 08/02/2020 -
13:05 to 14:05
Dunhurst Boarders Return
Sun, 09/02/2020 -
18:00 to 20:00
Dunhurst Boarders Return
Sun, 09/02/2020 -
18:00 to 20:00
Dunannie Y1 visiting Zoolab at Dunhurst
Mon, 03/02/2020 -
09:30 to 10:25
Dunannie Y1 visiting Zoolab at Dunhurst
Mon, 03/02/2020 -
09:30 to 10:25
Dunannie Year 3 Mixed Hockey v Ditcham (H)
Mon, 03/02/2020 -
15:00 to 16:15
Dunannie Year 3 Mixed Hockey v Ditcham (H)
Mon, 03/02/2020 -
15:00 to 16:15
Year 3 - Dunannie Minstead Trip
Wed, 05/02/2020 - 00:00
Year 3 - Dunannie Minstead Trip Wed, 05/02/2020 - 00:00
Dunannie Y2 Cross Country at The Royal School
Thu, 06/02/2020 -
14:15 to 15:15
Dunannie Y2 Cross Country at The Royal School
Thu, 06/02/2020 -
14:15 to 15:15
Pre Rock Show JBF Drinks
Thu, 06/02/2020 -
18:00 to 19:30
Pre Rock Show JBF Drinks
Thu, 06/02/2020 -
18:00 to 19:30
Bedales Rock Show
Thu, 06/02/2020 -
19:30 to 21:30
Bedales Rock Show
Thu, 06/02/2020 -
19:30 to 21:30
Year 3 - Dunannie Minstead Trip
Fri, 07/02/2020 - 00:00
Year 3 - Dunannie Minstead Trip Fri, 07/02/2020 - 00:00
U11 + U13 In2Hockey Festival at Southampton Sports Centre
Wed, 05/02/2020 - 00:00
U11 + U13 In2Hockey Festival at Southampton Sports Centre Wed, 05/02/2020 - 00:00
Dunannie Reception Class Assembly
Fri, 07/02/2020 -
08:30 to 09:00
Dunannie Reception Class Assembly
Fri, 07/02/2020 -
08:30 to 09:00
F&GP/Buildings'/External Relations Meeting in the Reading Room
Fri, 07/02/2020 -
09:30 to 13:00
F&GP/Buildings'/External Relations Meeting in the Reading Room
Fri, 07/02/2020 -
09:30 to 13:00
U11 & U13 In2Hockey Festival @ Southampton
Fri, 07/02/2020 -
12:15 to 17:00
U11 & U13 In2Hockey Festival @ Southampton
Fri, 07/02/2020 -
12:15 to 17:00
Block 2 Parent Teacher Meetings
Fri, 07/02/2020 -
16:05 to 19:30
Block 2 Parent Teacher Meetings
Fri, 07/02/2020 -
16:05 to 19:30
JAW - Andy Animation
Fri, 07/02/2020 -
16:30 to 17:30
JAW - Andy Animation
Fri, 07/02/2020 -
16:30 to 17:30
Pre Rock Show JBF Drinks
Fri, 07/02/2020 -
18:00 to 19:30
Pre Rock Show JBF Drinks
Fri, 07/02/2020 -
18:00 to 19:30
Block 1 French Immersion Trip to Normandy returns
Fri, 07/02/2020 - 19:00
Block 1 French Immersion Trip to Normandy returns
Fri, 07/02/2020 - 19:00
Bedales Rock Show
Fri, 07/02/2020 -
19:30 to 21:30
Bedales Rock Show
Fri, 07/02/2020 -
19:30 to 21:30
Dunannie Little Bedales
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
10:00 to 11:30
Dunannie Little Bedales
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
10:00 to 11:30
U13 Rugby 7s tournament at Great Ballard (A) (leave Dunhurst 1.15pm)
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
14:00 to 16:45
U13 Rugby 7s tournament at Great Ballard (A) (leave Dunhurst 1.15pm)
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
14:00 to 16:45
U13A Hockey Tournament at West Hill Park (A) (leave Dunhurst 1.00pm)
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
14:00 to 16:45
U13A Hockey Tournament at West Hill Park (A) (leave Dunhurst 1.00pm)
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
14:00 to 16:45
U11A Rugby 7s tournament at Boundary Oak (A) (leave Dunhurst 1.15pm)
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
14:00 to 16:45
U11A Rugby 7s tournament at Boundary Oak (A) (leave Dunhurst 1.15pm)
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
14:00 to 16:45
U11B Rugby v PGS and Ditcham at PGS (A) (leave Dunhurst 1.45pm)
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
14:30 to 16:45
U11B Rugby v PGS and Ditcham at PGS (A) (leave Dunhurst 1.45pm)
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
14:30 to 16:45
U9 Tag Rugby v West Hill Park (A) (leave Dunhurst 1.45pm)
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
14:30 to 16:45
U9 Tag Rugby v West Hill Park (A) (leave Dunhurst 1.45pm)
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
14:30 to 16:45
U10A & U9 Girls Hockey v Westbourne House (H)
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
14:30 to 16:00
U10A & U9 Girls Hockey v Westbourne House (H)
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
14:30 to 16:00
Boys' 1st XI Hockey v Bohunt U16 (A), meet 2.45pm, start 3.45pm, return 5.30pm - POSTPONED
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
14:45 to 17:30
Boys' 1st XI Hockey v Bohunt U16 (A), meet 2.45pm, start 3.45pm, return 5.30pm - POSTPONED
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
14:45 to 17:30
U11A and U11B Girls Hockey V Kingscourt and St Edmunds (H)
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
15:30 to 17:00
U11A and U11B Girls Hockey V Kingscourt and St Edmunds (H)
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
15:30 to 17:00
U13A & U13B Girls Netball v The Royal (A) (leave Dunhurst 1.15pm)
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
16:15 to 18:00
U13A & U13B Girls Netball v The Royal (A) (leave Dunhurst 1.15pm)
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
16:15 to 18:00
Pre Rock Show JBF Drinks
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
18:00 to 19:30
Pre Rock Show JBF Drinks
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
18:00 to 19:30
Bedales Rock Show
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
19:30 to 21:30
Bedales Rock Show
Wed, 05/02/2020 -
19:30 to 21:30
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Block 3 trip depart to Belgium (Battlefields) and France (10/02 to 12/02)
Mon, 10/02/2020 - 00:00
Block 3 trip depart to Belgium (Battlefields) and France (10/02 to 12/02) Mon, 10/02/2020 - 00:00
Block 3 trip to Belgium (Battlefields) and France (10/02 to 12/02)
Tue, 11/02/2020 - 00:00
Block 3 trip to Belgium (Battlefields) and France (10/02 to 12/02) Tue, 11/02/2020 - 00:00
Dunannie Little Bedales
Wed, 12/02/2020 -
10:00 to 11:30
Dunannie Little Bedales
Wed, 12/02/2020 -
10:00 to 11:30
Boys' 1st XI Hockey v Lord Wandsworth College 2nd XI (H), meet 1.30pm, start 2.00pm
Wed, 12/02/2020 -
13:30 to 15:30
Boys' 1st XI Hockey v Lord Wandsworth College 2nd XI (H), meet 1.30pm, start 2.00pm
Wed, 12/02/2020 -
13:30 to 15:30
Dunhurst Half Term begins - Blocks @ 2pm - Groups @ 2.45pm
Wed, 12/02/2020 -
14:00 to 15:00
Dunhurst Half Term begins - Blocks @ 2pm - Groups @ 2.45pm
Wed, 12/02/2020 -
14:00 to 15:00
Dunannie Half Term Starts
Wed, 12/02/2020 - 14:30
Dunannie Half Term Starts
Wed, 12/02/2020 - 14:30
Bedales Half Term starts at 5.30pm
Wed, 12/02/2020 - 17:30
Bedales Half Term starts at 5.30pm
Wed, 12/02/2020 - 17:30
Block 3 return from Belgium (Battlefields) and France
Wed, 12/02/2020 - 17:30
Block 3 return from Belgium (Battlefields) and France
Wed, 12/02/2020 - 17:30
Half Term
Thu, 13/02/2020 - 00:00
Half Term Thu, 13/02/2020 - 00:00
 
 
 
Zoeilogic Groups Dance Day
Mon, 10/02/2020 - 00:00
Zoeilogic Groups Dance Day Mon, 10/02/2020 - 00:00
Safer Internet Day
Tue, 11/02/2020 - 00:00
Safer Internet Day Tue, 11/02/2020 - 00:00
 
Dunhurst Cabaret Platform Rehearsals
Mon, 10/02/2020 -
09:00 to 16:00
Dunhurst Cabaret Platform Rehearsals
Mon, 10/02/2020 -
09:00 to 16:00
Eckersley Lecture in the Theatre
Mon, 10/02/2020 -
19:30 to 20:30
Eckersley Lecture in the Theatre
Mon, 10/02/2020 -
19:30 to 20:30
Dunannie Early Morning Dance
Tue, 11/02/2020 -
08:15 to 08:30
Dunannie Early Morning Dance
Tue, 11/02/2020 -
08:15 to 08:30
Block 4 Well-being Conference at Alton College
Tue, 11/02/2020 -
08:45 to 16:45
Block 4 Well-being Conference at Alton College
Tue, 11/02/2020 -
08:45 to 16:45
Dunannie Storytellers Workshop (The Globe) Years 1-3
Tue, 11/02/2020 -
09:00 to 14:15
Dunannie Storytellers Workshop (The Globe) Years 1-3
Tue, 11/02/2020 -
09:00 to 14:15
Dunhurst Cabaret Platform Rehearsals
Tue, 11/02/2020 -
09:25 to 16:00
Dunhurst Cabaret Platform Rehearsals
Tue, 11/02/2020 -
09:25 to 16:00
Dunhurst Cabaret Evening
Tue, 11/02/2020 -
18:30 to 20:30
Dunhurst Cabaret Evening
Tue, 11/02/2020 -
18:30 to 20:30
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
Dunannie Early Morning Dance
Tue, 18/02/2020 -
08:15 to 08:30
Dunannie Early Morning Dance
Tue, 18/02/2020 -
08:15 to 08:30
 
 
 
 
Dunhurst Boarders Return from Half Term
Sun, 23/02/2020 -
18:00 to 20:00
Dunhurst Boarders Return from Half Term
Sun, 23/02/2020 -
18:00 to 20:00
Block 3 Parents' choices meeting
Sun, 23/02/2020 -
19:30 to 20:15
Block 3 Parents' choices meeting
Sun, 23/02/2020 -
19:30 to 20:15
Bedales Half Term ends at 9.00pm, boarders may return from 6.00pm
Sun, 23/02/2020 - 21:00
Bedales Half Term ends at 9.00pm, boarders may return from 6.00pm
Sun, 23/02/2020 - 21:00
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
Groups Play Week
Mon, 24/02/2020 - 00:00
Groups Play Week Mon, 24/02/2020 - 00:00
Groups Play Week
Tue, 25/02/2020 - 00:00
Groups Play Week Tue, 25/02/2020 - 00:00
Groups Play Week
Wed, 26/02/2020 - 00:00
Groups Play Week Wed, 26/02/2020 - 00:00
Groups Play Performance
Thu, 27/02/2020 -
18:30 to 20:00
Groups Play Performance
Thu, 27/02/2020 -
18:30 to 20:00
Green Ribbon History Lecture - Robert Gerwarth, in the Theatre
Thu, 27/02/2020 -
19:30 to 20:30
Green Ribbon History Lecture - Robert Gerwarth, in the Theatre
Thu, 27/02/2020 -
19:30 to 20:30
IAPS Swimming Gala - AWAY at Ardingley College
Fri, 28/02/2020 - 00:00
IAPS Swimming Gala - AWAY at Ardingley College Fri, 28/02/2020 - 00:00
Bedales Open Morning (by appointment only)
Sat, 29/02/2020 -
10:00 to 14:00
Bedales Open Morning (by appointment only)
Sat, 29/02/2020 -
10:00 to 14:00
Dunhurst Ski Trip - Parents Information Session
Sat, 29/02/2020 -
12:30 to 13:00
Dunhurst Ski Trip - Parents Information Session
Sat, 29/02/2020 -
12:30 to 13:00
Block 1 Parent Teacher Meetings
Sat, 29/02/2020 -
13:00 to 14:05
Block 1 Parent Teacher Meetings
Sat, 29/02/2020 -
13:00 to 14:05
 
Dunannie Half Term Ends
Mon, 24/02/2020 -
08:15 to 08:30
Dunannie Half Term Ends
Mon, 24/02/2020 -
08:15 to 08:30
Dunhurst FOD's Drop Off Coffee - Welcome Back - meet Graeme Thompson
Mon, 24/02/2020 - 08:20
Dunhurst FOD's Drop Off Coffee - Welcome Back - meet Graeme Thompson
Mon, 24/02/2020 - 08:20
Dunhurst return after Half Term
Mon, 24/02/2020 - 08:20
Dunhurst return after Half Term
Mon, 24/02/2020 - 08:20
Dunannie Early Morning Dance
Tue, 25/02/2020 -
08:15 to 08:30
Dunannie Early Morning Dance
Tue, 25/02/2020 -
08:15 to 08:30
Crime Conference
Tue, 25/02/2020 -
08:45 to 17:30
Crime Conference
Tue, 25/02/2020 -
08:45 to 17:30
Shrove Tuesday - Year 3 Bedtime Stories @ Dunhurst
Tue, 25/02/2020 -
18:00 to 19:00
Shrove Tuesday - Year 3 Bedtime Stories @ Dunhurst
Tue, 25/02/2020 -
18:00 to 19:00
Dunannie Little Bedales
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
10:00 to 11:30
Dunannie Little Bedales
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
10:00 to 11:30
U10 + U12 Gymnastics competition at Priorsfield (A) (leave Dunhurst 11.00am)
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
12:00 to 15:30
U10 + U12 Gymnastics competition at Priorsfield (A) (leave Dunhurst 11.00am)
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
12:00 to 15:30
U11A+B Hockey v Prebendal (H)
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
13:30 to 15:00
U11A+B Hockey v Prebendal (H)
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
13:30 to 15:00
U13A /U13B/U13C Girls Netball v Amesbury (H)
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
14:30 to 16:00
U13A /U13B/U13C Girls Netball v Amesbury (H)
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
14:30 to 16:00
U11A & U11B Girls Hockey v Boundary Oak (A) (leave Dunhurst 1.30pm)
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
14:30 to 16:45
U11A & U11B Girls Hockey v Boundary Oak (A) (leave Dunhurst 1.30pm)
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
14:30 to 16:45
U10A/U10B Girls Hockey v Boundary Oak (H)
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
14:30 to 16:00
U10A/U10B Girls Hockey v Boundary Oak (H)
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
14:30 to 16:00
U13B+C Hockey v Amesbury at Charterhouse (A) (leave Dunhurst 1.30pm)
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
14:30 to 16:45
U13B+C Hockey v Amesbury at Charterhouse (A) (leave Dunhurst 1.30pm)
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
14:30 to 16:45
U9 Girls Hockey v Boundary Oak (H)
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
15:30 to 16:00
U9 Girls Hockey v Boundary Oak (H)
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
15:30 to 16:00
U13 Basketball v Frensham (A) (leave Dunhurst 3.00pm)
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
15:45 to 17:30
U13 Basketball v Frensham (A) (leave Dunhurst 3.00pm)
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
15:45 to 17:30
U13A Hockey v Ditcham Park (H)
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
16:00 to 17:30
U13A Hockey v Ditcham Park (H)
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
16:00 to 17:30
Visiting Music: The Cabinet of Dr Caligari
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
19:30 to 20:45
Visiting Music: The Cabinet of Dr Caligari
Wed, 26/02/2020 -
19:30 to 20:45
Positive Feedback Friday
Fri, 28/02/2020 - 00:00
Positive Feedback Friday Fri, 28/02/2020 - 00:00
6.1 Class. Civ. Trip to Troy Exhibition at the British Museum
Fri, 28/02/2020 -
08:30 to 17:00
6.1 Class. Civ. Trip to Troy Exhibition at the British Museum
Fri, 28/02/2020 -
08:30 to 17:00
Sustainability Day - Local Primary Teachers Visiting Bedales
Fri, 28/02/2020 -
12:00 to 16:00
Sustainability Day - Local Primary Teachers Visiting Bedales
Fri, 28/02/2020 -
12:00 to 16:00
Groups Play Performance
Fri, 28/02/2020 -
16:00 to 17:30
Groups Play Performance
Fri, 28/02/2020 -
16:00 to 17:30
OB Careers Talk, Sustainability and Conservation in the Reading Room
Fri, 28/02/2020 -
17:40 to 19:00
OB Careers Talk, Sustainability and Conservation in the Reading Room
Fri, 28/02/2020 -
17:40 to 19:00
Block 1 Parent Teacher Meetings
Fri, 28/02/2020 -
17:45 to 20:00
Block 1 Parent Teacher Meetings
Fri, 28/02/2020 -
17:45 to 20:00